Skip to content

Full Squads, Team Rosters, Lineups, Substitutions, Ins and Outs, Sides, SuperCoach News, Schedule

Richmond and the Western Bulldogs have brought in key players ahead of Saturday night’s matchup.

The Tigers have brought back key forward Jack Riewoldt and midfielder Dion Prestia, with the latter returning from a hamstring injury after just two games, while Ivan Soldo is one of three omissions.

Luke Beveridge’s team has lost key defender Alex Keath to injury, but will debut trade recruit Tim O’Brien after his move from Hawthorn at the end of last season.

Stream every game from every round of the 2022 Toyota AFL Premiership season Live & Ad-Break Free In-Play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Try 14 days free now >

NEW FOX FOOTY PODCAST: Buy, Keep or Sell Eight AFL Moving Companies?

Listen below or subscribe on Apple Podcasts or Spotify

West Coast have made just four changes for this week’s game against Collingwood, a welcome change from the previous fortnight of double-digit changes due to health and safety protocols.

Jack Petruccelle will be lost due to those protocols while Andrew Gaff is out with injury, but the Eagles get Tom Barrass, Liam Duggan, Willie Rioli and Xavier O’Neill back.

The Feet lose Taylor Adams to health and safety protocols and Jordan De Goey to a one-game suspension.

Fremantle will be bolstered by the return of David Mundy and Sean Darcy.

Carlton has brought back Adam Saad after he was lost due to health and safety protocols.

Opponents, the Suns, have brought back Izak Rankine after he recovered from a corked quad.

Geelong has rested Joel Selwood and lost Shaun Higgins to injury, while bringing back defender Mark O’Connor.

Sydney have named Peter Ladhams for his first AFL game at the Swans, while Sam Reid and Justin McInerney also make the squad.

AFL ROUND 4 FIXING (All AEST Times)

PORT ADELAIDE – MELBOURNE

Thursday April 7, 7:40 pm at Adelaide Oval

ENERGY

B: R. Burton, T. McKenzie, T. Clurey

HB: R.Bonner, T.Jonas, D.Byrne-Jones

C: D.Houston, O.Wines, K.Amon

HF: Z. Butters, M. Georgiades, C. Rozee

F: S. Mayes, T. Marshall, S. Powell-Pepper

NEXT: S.Lycett, W.Drew, T.Boak

I/C: S.Motlop, L.Jones, J.McEntee, J.Mead

EMG: M.Bergman, S.Hayes, M.Frederick, T.Dumont

IN: T. Clurey

OUT: S.Skinner, M.Frederick (both omitted)

GOT DAMN

B: T.Rivers, S.May, A.Tomlinson

HB: J.Harmes, J.Lever, J.Hunt

C: J. Bowey, C. Petracca, E. Langdon

HF: A.Brayshaw, T.McDonald, L.Jackson

F: A. Neal-Bullen, S. Weideman, C. Spargo

NEXT: M. Gawn, C. Oliver, J. Viney

I/C: J. Jordan, T. Sparrow, B. Fritsch, K. Pickett

EMG: T. Bedford, B. Howes, L. Dunstan, K. Chandler

IN: J. Lever

OUT: J.Smith (HS Protocol), T.Bedford (alternate)

GEELONG VS BRISBANE LIONS

Friday April 8, 7:50pm at the GMHBA Stadium

CATS

B: J.Henry, S.De Koning, T.Stewart

HB: J.Kolodjashnij, M.Blicavs, M.O’Connor

C: M. Duncan, B. Parfitt, I. Smith

HF: Z.Tuohy, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle

F: E.Ratugolea, J.Cameron, B.Close

NEXT: R.Stanley, P.Dangerfield, C.Guthrie

I/C: J. Bews, T. Atkins, M. Holmes, L. Dahlhaus

EMG: O.Dempsey, G.Miers, Z.Guthrie, Q.Narkle

IN: MO’Connor

OUT: J.Selwood (led), S.Higgins (injured)

LIONS

B: D. Gardiner, H. Andrews, M. Adams

HB: B. Starcevich, D. Rich, C. Ah Chee

C: J. Berry, D. Zorko, H. McCluggage

HF: Z.Bailey, D.McStay, L.McCarthy

F: C.Rayner, J.Daniher, C.Cameron

NEXT: D.Fort, J.Lyons, L.Neale

I/C: M.Robinson, N.Cockatoo, T.Fullarton, N.Answerth

EMG: D.Robertson, J.Madden, R.Lester, J.Payne

IN: T. Fullarton

OUT: O.McInerney (suspended), H.Sharp (omitted)

SYDNEY SWANS v MELBOURNE NORTH

Saturday, April 9, 2:40 p.m. at the SCG

SWANS

B: H. Cunningham, T. McCartin, D. Rampe

HB: J.McInerney, P.McCartin, J.Kennedy

C: B.Campbell, L.Parker, N.Blakey

HF: O. Florent, S. Reid, I. Heeney

F: E. Gulden, L. Franklin, H. McLean

NEXT: P.Ladhams, C.Mills, J.Rowbottom

I/C: J.Lloyd, S.Wicks, C.Warner, W.Hayward

EMG: C.Sinclair, J.Bell, L.Taylor, D.Stephens

IN: J.McInerney, S.Reid, P.Ladhams

OUT: D.Stephens, J.Amartey (both omitted), T.Hickey (injured), B.Ronke (sub)

Kangaroos

B: J. Ziebell, B. McKay, A. Corr

HB: L.McDonald, J.Walker, A.Hall

C: La. Young, L. Davies-Uniacke, B. Scott

HF: H. Greenwood, N. Larkey, J. Stephenson

F: J. Horne-Francis, T. Goldstein, C. Zurhaar

NEXT: T.Xerri, J.Simpkin, J.Mahony

I/C: C.Taylor, A.Bosenavulagi, K.Turner, F.Perez

EMG: A. Bonar, C. Coleman-Jones, M. Bergman, K. Hayden

IN: L.Davies-Uniacke, A.Bosenavulagi, F.Perez

OUT: A.Bonar (omitted), J.Polec, T.Powell (both injured), E.Ford (HS Protocol)

COLLINGWOOD VS WEST COAST EAGLES

Saturday, April 9, 4:35 p.m. at Marvel Stadium

Magpies

B: I. Quaynor, D. Moore, J. Madgen

HB: N.Daicos, J.Howe, B.Maynard

C: S.Sidebottom, S.Pendlebury, W.Hoskin-Elliott

HF: J.Daicos, B.Mihocek, C.Brown

F: D. Cameron, J. Elliott, J. Ginnivan

NEXT: B. Grundy, P. Lipinski, J. Crisp

I/C: J.Noble, T.Wilson, R.McInnes, O.Henry

EMG: A. Johnson, C. Poulter, M. Cox, T. Bianco

IN: C.Brown, T.Wilson

OUT: T.Adams (HS Protocol), J.De Goey (Suspension), T.Brown (Medi-Sub)

EAGLES

B: S. Hurn, T. Barrass, A. Witherden

HB: L.Foley, J.McGovern, L.Duggan

C: Z.Langdon, C.West, P.Naish

HF: W.Rioli, J.Darling, J.Waterman

F: L.Ryan, J.Kennedy, J.Jones

NEXT: N.Naitanui, J.Redden, L.Edwards

I/C: B.Hough, X.O’Neill, J.Nelson, H.Dixon

EMG: B.Williams, J.Rotham, L.Young, L.Meadows

IN: T.Barrass, L.Duggan, W.Rioli, X.O’Neill

OUT: J.Rotham, H.Edwards (both omitted), S.Petrevski-Seton, A.Gaff (both injured), J.Petruccelle (HS Protocol)

RICHMOND v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Saturday, April 9, 7:25 p.m. at the MCG

TIGERS

B: J. Gibcus, R. Tarrant, B. Miller

HB: J.Short, N.Broad, D.Rioli

C: K. McIntosh, T. Cotchin, M. Pickett

HF: S. Bolton, L. Baker, J. Graham

F: T. Lynch, J. Castagna, J. Riewoldt

NEXT: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, T.Dow

I/C: N.Balta, H.Ralphsmith, S.Edwards, M.Parker

EMG: J.Ross, R.Mansell, I.Soldo, T.Sonsie

IN: B. Miller, J. Riewoldt, D. Prestia

OUT: I.Soldo, J.Aarts, J.Ross (all omitted), D.Grimes (injured)

BULLDOGS

B: E. Richards, R. Gardner, T. Duryea

HB: C.Daniel, TO’Brien, B.Dale

C: J. Macrae, J. Dunkley, L. Hunter

HF: C.Weightman, J.Ugle-Hagan, B.Smith

F: M. Hannan, A. Naughton, L. Vandermeer

NEXT: T.English, A.Treloar, M.Bontempelli

I/C: L.Butler, T.Liberatore, A.Scott, B.Williams

EMG: M.Wallis, B.Khamis, L.McNeil, J.Sweet

IN: TO’Brien, L. Butler, B. Williams

OUT: R.Smith (omitted), Z.Cordy, A.Keath (both injured), M.Wallis (substitute)

FREMANTLE vs. GWS GIANT

Saturday April 9, 7:25pm at Optus Stadium

Stevedores

B: B.Cox, A.Pearce, N.O’Driscoll

HB: H. Young, L. Ryan, H. Chapman

C: J.Clark, A.Brayshaw, B.Acres

HF: T.Colyer, M.Taberner, L.Schultz

F: S.Switkowski, R.Lobb, M.Walters

NEXT: S. Darcy, W. Brodie, D. Mundy

I/C: B.Walker, N.Erasmus, M.Frederick, J.Aish

EMG: B. Banfield, G. Logue, L. Meek, L. Henry

IN: S. Darcy, D. Mundy

OUT: D.Tucker (injured), L.Meek, B.Banfield (both omitted)

GIANTS

B: C.Idun, S.Taylor, I.Cumming

HB: L. Whitfield, J. Stein, H. Perryman

C: X. O’Halloran, C. Ward, L. Ash

HF: T. Taranto, H. Himmelberg, S. Coniglio

F: B.Hill, J.Hogan, J.Peatling

NEXT: B.Preuss, J.Kelly, T.Green

I/C: M.de Boer, T.Bruhn, L.Keeffe, J.Riccardi

EMG: A. Kennedy, M. Flynn, L. Aleer, J. Wehr

IN: J.Riccardi

OUT: N.Haynes (injured), A.Kennedy (substitute)

ESSENDON v ADELAIDA CROWS

Sunday, April 10, 1:10 p.m. at Marvel Stadium

BOMBERS

B: N.Hind, J.Laverde, J.Kelly

HB: A.McGrath, J.Ridley, D.Heppell

C: S.Durham, D.Parish, N.Martin

HF: A.Perkins, J.Stringer, B.Ham

F: M.Guelfi, P.Wright, T.Wanganeen

NEXT: S.Draper, J.Caldwell, D.Shiel

I/C (from): J.Stewart, W.Snelling, T.Cutler, M.Redman, A.Phillips, A.Waterman, B.Zerk-Thatcher, D.Smith

IN: W.Snelling, A.Waterman, B.Zerk-Thatcher

OUTPUT: Zero

RAVENS

B: B.Frampton, J.Butts, L.Brown

HB: B.Smith, T.Doedee, C.Jones

C: J. Dawson, R. Laird, L. Sholl

HF: N. McHenry, E. Himmelberg, R. Sloane

F: J. Rachele, T. Walker, L. Gollant

NEXT: RO’Brien, B.Keays, H.Schoenberg

I/C (from): M.Crouch, L.Murphy, B.Cook, M.Hinge, L.Pedlar, J.Rowe, J.Worrell, J.Hately

IN: R. Sloane, T. Walker, J. Worrell, J. Hately

OUT: D. Fogarty (omitted)

HAWTHORN v ST KILDA

Sunday, April 10, 3:20 p.m. at the MCG

HAWKS

B: B.Hardwick, S.Frost, D.Grainer-Barras

HB: C.Jiath, J.Sicilia, W.Day

C: J. Ward, J. O’Meara, C. Nash

HF: C.Macdonald, J.Worpel, D.Moore

F: L. Breust, M. Lewis, J. Gunston

NEXT: N.Reeves, T.Mitchell, J.Newcombe

I/C (from): D.Howe, J.Scrimshaw, H.Morrison, J.Impey, F.Maginness, E.Jeka, J.Koschitzke, T.Phillips

IN: J. Impey, E. Jeka, J. Koschitzke, T. Phillips

OUT: C.Wingard (injured)

SAINTS

B: C. Wilkie, D. Howard, J. Battle

HB: J. Webster, J. Lienert, B. Hill

C: N. Wanganeen-Milera, B. Crouch, M. Windhager

HF: S.Ross, T.Membrey, B.Long

F: J.Gresham, M.King, P.Ryder

NEXT: R. Marshall, J. Sinclair, J. Steele

I/C (from): B.Paton, M.Wood, D.McKenzie, D.Butler, J.Hayes, L.Connolly, R.Byrnes, T.Highmore

IN: M. Windhager, L. Connolly, R. Byrnes, T. Highmore

OUT: J.Higgins (injured)

SUNS OF THE GOLD COAST v CARLTON

Sunday, April 10, 4:10 p.m. at Metricon Stadium

SUNS

B: W.Powell, S.Collins, S.Lemmens

HB: B.Ellis, C.Ballard, L.Weller

C: B. Fiorini, T. Miller, D. Golondrina

HF: BAinsworth, L. Casboult, I. Rankine

F: J.Lukosius, M.Chol, N.Holman

NEXT: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson

I/C (from): R.Atkins, J.Corbett, A.Davies, J.Farrar, C.Graham, M.Rosas, A.Sexton, J.Sharp

IN: I. Rankine, J. Farrar, M. Rosas

OUTPUT: Zero

BLUES

B: S.Docherty, Le.Young, N.Newman

HB: Z.Williams, J.Weitering, L.Plowman

C: W. Setterfield, P. Cripps, S. Walsh

HF: Z.Fisher, C.Curnow, MOwies

F: T. De Koning, H. McKay, J. Silvagni

NEXT: M.Pittonet, A.Cerra, M.Kennedy

I/C (from): G.Hewett, J.Boyd, A.Saad, J.Martin, L.Fogarty, L.O’Brien, J.Newnes, P.Dow

IN: A.Saad, L.Fogarty, J.Newnes, P.Dow

OUT: C.Durdin (HS Protocol)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.